La Posada De Sofi
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
La Posada De Sofi Concordia villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Zoo Concordia, situated 4.3 km away. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 3 guests and provides them with private parking.
Plaza 25 de Mayo is a 10-minute ride from this property, while Lago de Salto Grande is 15 minutes away by car. La Posada De Sofi villa is 4.5 km from Roman Catholic Diocese of Concordia Cathedral, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The Concordia accommodation offers a patio and a seating area, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. A hair dryer are also available.
La Posada De Sofi villa provides coffee/tea making facilities, as well as a mini-kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Los Naranjos School4.2 km
- Capilla San Juan Bautista1.7 km
- El Aguila3.9 km
- Alianza Concordia4.1 km
- Parroquia Nuestra Senora del Valle3.6 km
- Sarmiento3.8 km
- Parroquia Nuestra Senora de Lourdes3.9 km
- Iglesia De Dios Ministerial De Jesucristo Internacional4.1 km
- Airports
- Concordia17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Adults only
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in La Posada De Sofi villa?
Yes, La Posada De Sofi villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book La Posada De Sofi villa?
The minimal price of one night in La Posada De Sofi villa is $36. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at La Posada De Sofi villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to La Posada De Sofi villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does La Posada De Sofi villa support?
La Posada De Sofi villa will accept such payment methods as American Express and Visa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Does La Posada De Sofi villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at La Posada De Sofi villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at La Posada De Sofi villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Concordia include Lago de Salto Grande and Zoo Concordia, which are situated 4.5 and 4.3 km from La Posada De Sofi villa respectively. Additionally, Plaza 25 de Mayo (4.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.